Diocesan Controller of Cemeteries

Mr Keith Broderick
Ph: (08) 8389 7537
Mob: 0407 107 490

Aldinga

Southern Vales Pastoral District
St Ann’s Church Cemetery
Main South Road, Aldinga
Curator
Mrs Margaret Cale
Ph: (08) 8556 5236

Balhannah

Onkaparinga Valley Parish
St Thomas’ Church Cemetery
Cnr Onkaparinga Valley and Junction Roads, Balhannah
Curator
Mr Keith Broderick
Ph: (08) 8389 7537
Mob: 0407 107 490
Assistant Curator
Mr Peter Templer
Mob: 0417 081 502

Blakiston

Mount Barker Parish
St James’ Church Cemetery
Old Princes Highway, Blakiston
Curator
Mrs Annette Schirmer
Ph: (08) 8388 8119
St_James

St James, Blakiston

Delamere

Yankalilla and Delamere Pastoral District
**St James’ Church Cemetery **
Main South Road, Delamere
Curator
Mr Peter Filsell
Ph: (08) 8598 0223

Echunga

Mount Barker Parish
St Mary’s Cemetery
Church Hill Road, Echunga
Curator
Mrs Annette Schirmer
Ph: (08) 8388 8119
St_Mary_s_2

St Mary's, Echunga

Macclesfield

Mount Barker Parish
St John the Baptist Cemetery
Cnr Luck and Devereux Streets, Macclesfield
Curator
Mr Clyde Slack
Ph: (08) 8388 9998

McLaren Vale

Southern Vales Pastoral District
St Margaret’s Memorial Garden
99 Main Road, McLaren Vale
Curator
Mr John Carroll
Ph: (08) 8383 0224

Meadows

Strathalbyn Pastoral District
St George’s Church Cemetery
Mawson Road, Meadows
Curator
Mrs Catherine Gibson
Ph: (08) 8536 6151

Mount Pleasant

Mannum-Mount Pleasant Pastoral District
St John’s Church Cemetery
231 Melrose Street, Mount Pleasant
Curator
Mr Les Fisher
Ph: (08) 8568 2294

Mylor

Mount Barker Parish
St John’s the Evangelist Memorial Garden
Cnr First and North Streets, Mylor
Curator
Ms Lucy Hosking
Mob: 0418 851 598

O’Halloran Hill

Southern Suburbs Pastoral District
Christ Church Cemetery
1708 Main South Road, O’Halloran Hill
Curator
Mrs Bronwyn Telfer
Ph: (08) 8322 7001 (after 7:00pm)
Assistant Curator
Mr Eric (Rick) Telfer
Ph: (08) 8322 7001 (after 7:00pm)

Old Noarlunga

Southern Vales Pastoral District
St Philip & St James’ Church Cemetery
Church Hill Road, Old Noarlunga
Curator
Mr John Carroll
Ph: (08) 8383 0224

Port Elliot

Port Elliot-Goolwa Parish
St Jude’s Cemetery
Lines Road, Port Elliot
Curator
Mrs Lorraine Pomery
Ph: (08) 8554 2024

Willunga

Southern Vales Pastoral District
St Stephen’s Cemetery
Aldinga Road, Willunga
Curator
Mrs Julie Studdard
Ph: (08) 8556 4051

Woodside

Onkaparinga Valley Parish
St Mark’s Church Cemetery
88/90 Onkaparinga Valley Rd, Woodside
Curator
Mr Keith Broderick
Ph: (08) 8389 7537
Mob: 0407 107 490
Assistant Curator
Mr Peter Templer
Mob: 0417 081 502

Yankalilla

Yankalilla and Delamere Pastoral District
Christ Church’s Cemetery
128 Main South Road, Yankalilla
Curator
Fr Peter Randle
Ph: (08) 8558 3459